North Sydney Bootcamp

Our North Sydney Burn 1000 bootcamp sessions are held at St Leonards Park, on Ridge St in North Sydney near the ANZAC memorial. It is a fantastic location with large open areas for running, a flat area for weights and resistance training, good lighting of an evening, and there is plenty of parking on-site or only a 2min walk to Nth Sydney station.

Burn 1000 is the Ultimate Fat Burning Challenge! While other bootcamp programs let you slack off and work at your own pace, we ensure that every workout, every exercise and every rep you do is productive and works towards your goal. We perform a combination of high intensity resistance training, cardio and boxing, to ensure that not only do you work your entire body, but every single workout you do is different.

Burn 1000 is completely unique to any bootcamp program you have seen or performed before. We measure all your results using state of the art heart rate technology, and the level of training equipment we use is unprecedented in outdoor fitness programs.

Below is the timetable for our North Sydney Bootcamp program:

north sydney bootcamp location photo
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Spartan
North Sydney
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Instructor: Tim
SpartanCreate the chiselled body of a Spartan warrior using a combination of weights, kettlebells, deadballs, battle ropes and more
Ninja
North Sydney
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Instructor: Renato
NinjaA primarily bodyweight-based class, focusing on improving your strength, flexibility and conditioning using minimal weights
Spartan
North Sydney
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Instructor: Tim
SpartanCreate the chiselled body of a Spartan warrior using a combination of weights, kettlebells, deadballs, battle ropes and more
Olympic
North Sydney
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Instructor: Renato
OlympicHigh Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) with sprinting intervals, hill training and lung-busting cardio efforts
Ali
North Sydney
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Instructor: Renato
AliFloat like a butterfly, sting like a bee in our boxing class!
Ninja
North Sydney
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Instructor: Emma
NinjaA primarily bodyweight-based class, focusing on improving your strength, flexibility and conditioning using minimal weights
Spartan
North Sydney
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Instructor: Tim
SpartanCreate the chiselled body of a Spartan warrior using a combination of weights, kettlebells, deadballs, battle ropes and more
Ali
North Sydney
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Instructor: Emma
AliFloat like a butterfly, sting like a bee in our boxing class!
Spartan
North Sydney
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Instructor: Tim
SpartanCreate the chiselled body of a Spartan warrior using a combination of weights, kettlebells, deadballs, battle ropes and more
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Spartan
North Sydney
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Instructor: Tim
SpartanCreate the chiselled body of a Spartan warrior using a combination of weights, kettlebells, deadballs, battle ropes and more
Spartan
North Sydney
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Instructor: Tim
SpartanCreate the chiselled body of a Spartan warrior using a combination of weights, kettlebells, deadballs, battle ropes and more
Spartan
North Sydney
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Instructor: Tim
SpartanCreate the chiselled body of a Spartan warrior using a combination of weights, kettlebells, deadballs, battle ropes and more
Spartan
North Sydney
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Instructor: Tim
SpartanCreate the chiselled body of a Spartan warrior using a combination of weights, kettlebells, deadballs, battle ropes and more
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Olympic
North Sydney
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Instructor: Renato
OlympicHigh Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) with sprinting intervals, hill training and lung-busting cardio efforts
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Ninja
North Sydney
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Instructor: Renato
NinjaA primarily bodyweight-based class, focusing on improving your strength, flexibility and conditioning using minimal weights
Ninja
North Sydney
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Instructor: Emma
NinjaA primarily bodyweight-based class, focusing on improving your strength, flexibility and conditioning using minimal weights
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Ali
North Sydney
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Instructor: Renato
AliFloat like a butterfly, sting like a bee in our boxing class!
Ali
North Sydney
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Instructor: Emma
AliFloat like a butterfly, sting like a bee in our boxing class!
No events available!